sasmt header

officials

EXCO

Erna Rademan Chairperson
Inneke Badenhorst    
Irma Geldenhuis    
Jana Mathee    
Hans Potgieter Vice-President: Free State & Northern Cape
Jané Muller    
Mignon van Vreden    
Santisa Viljoen    
Hannelie Viviers    

standing committee

Lestie Hughes Chairperson
Alethea de Villiers Vice-President : Eastern Cape
Nicky Bosman Secretary
Pierre Malan  
Hanlie Young  
Lilian Zeelie  
Liska du Preez  
Tanya Gerber  
Robert Gillmer  
Elma Britz Executive Officer

President — Mrs Erna Rademan

President-Elect — Mrs Gisela Scriba

Past-President — Mrs Lestie Hughes

Vice-President : Eastern Cape — Dr Alethea de Villiers

Vice-President : Kwazulu-Natal — Ms Tania Borman

Vice-President : Gauteng, Mpumalanga & North-West
Mr Stephan Gericke

Vice-President : Free State & Northern Cape
Dr Hans Potgieter

Vice-President : Western Cape — Mr Vaughan Pieterse

Executive Officer — Mrs Elma Britz

Magazine Editor — Prof Martinus Botha

Honorary Members
Mrs Elma Britz | Dr Ros Conrad | Mrs Noreen Currie |
Dr Mimi Coertse | Mrs Inga Heineberg | Ms Diane Heller |
Prof Rupert Mayr | Prof Reino Ottermann |
Prof Joseph Stanford | Mrs Claudine van Breda |
Prof Hubert van der Spuy


duties of officials / pligte van ampsdraers

For duties of officials see SASMT handbook & house rules page 7-11: SASMT Handbook PDF

Centre Committees

If the E-mail address of the official was registered with us, you can click on one of the names below to send an E-mail message to that person.
CentreChairpersonVice-chairpersonSecretaryTreasurerMember
 
     

Durban Tania Borman Sandra Breschi Heidi Van Schoor Tania Borman Amina Carini
       Rosalie Conrad
       Bobby Mills
       Sareen Roberts-Young
       Heidi Van Schoor
       Andrew John Warburton

Ekurhuleni Mariana Schoonderwoerd   John Skinner Christian Olivier

Johannesburg Lynn Markman Lenette Van Wyk Evelyn Green Evelyn Green Mark Baker
       Diane Heller
       Snezana Ivanovic
       Estelle Sher
       Laetitia Van Onselen

Kroonstad Erna Rademan Irma Geldenhuys Inneke Badenhorst Inneke Badenhorst Estie De Lange
       Marie Jean Kotze
       Olga Rademan

Pietermaritzburg Carol Solomon   Jane Tongue   Ann Linda Boshoff
       Zillah Holdcroft
       Hennie Nolte
       David Solomon

Port Elizabeth Lestie Hughes   Nicky Bosman Alethea De Villiers Pierre Malan
       Wendy Matthews

Pretoria Gisela Scriba Elfreda Penzhorn Stephan Gericke Marietjie Hesse Marthie Claasen
       Anina De Villiers
       Hannetjie Joubert
       Ilze Kellerman
       Vivienne Pieters
       Susan Swanepoel
       Winnie Van der Walt
       Susan Van Wyk

Tygerberg Hilletje Boonzaaier Carin Brand André Grové Merinda Van Rensburg Anna-Marie Alkema
       Charlene Bogenhagen
       Shane Goodall
       Zelda Wepner
Program Last updated: 20190410